Our team

Our team

Normand Bourbonnais

P. Eng., MBA
Chief Executive Officer

Marie-Josée Turgeon

P. Eng., MBA
Vice-President of Operations and Deputy General Manager

Annie Dallaire

M. Sc., MBA
Vice-President, Business development

Louis Brenn


Financial and General Administration Director

Michel Deschênes

P. Eng.
Director, Special Projects

Maryse Demers


Corporate Affairs and Communications, Coordinator

Pascal Boivin

P. Eng., PMP
LIMS Director of operations

Luc Fréchette

Eng., Ph. D.
Director, Scientific Partnerships

Julien Sylvestre

Ph. D
Director, Scientific Partnerships

Alan Renaudin

Jr. Eng., Ph. D.
Director, Business Development

Marco Gauvin

P. Eng.
Director, Business Development

Carol Bélanger

CPA, CMA
Financial Controller

Véronique Nadeau


Accounting Technician

Dominic Carrier


Director, Technical Operations Sectors LAB, LAC & LAS

Guy Brouillette

Technician, Advanced Packaging, Process development

Marc-André Joncas

B. Sc.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Dominique Langlois Demers

P. Eng.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Laurent Langlois-Demers

Intern
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Julien Lemay-Gagné

Ing. Jr.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Catherine Marsan-Loyer

P. Eng.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Pascal Lépine


Manufacturing Technical Support

Karel Côté

M. Sc.
Micro Fabrication Development

Jean-François Girard


Technical Designer

Thomas Dequivre

M. Sc. A., Ph. D.
Industrialization Specialist and Technologies transferts

François-Denis Guénette

Technologist
Micro Fabrication Development

Sébastien Lavigne

M. Sc. A., Jr. Eng.
Micro Fabrication Development

Pascal Newby

Jr. Eng., Ph. D.
Micro Fabrication Development

Jean-Philippe Richard

M. Sc. A.
Micro Fabrication Development

Irina Stateikina

Ph. D.
Micro Fabrication Development

Marc Poulin

Ingénieur
Eng. Assembly process Development in Microelectronic

Brigitte Allaire

DSP Operator Packaging Assembly Laboratory

Nancy Robert


Administrative agent - Communications Department

Sylvain Yergeau


Technician specialist Assembly to the card and print electronics.

Sylvie Charles

Eng., MSc, PMP
Stategic Project Manager

Étienne Bouthillier

M.Sc.A.
Micro Fabrication Development

Lauriane Maillefort

B.Sc., B.Sc.A.
Micro Fabrication Development

Marc Guilmain

Eng., Ph.D.
Micro Fabrication Development - LIMS