Our team

Our team

Normand Bourbonnais

P. Eng., MBA
Chief Executive Officer

Marie-Josée Turgeon

P. Eng., MBA
Vice-President of Operations and Deputy General Manager

Annie Dallaire

M. Sc., MBA
Vice-President, Business development

Louis Brenn


Financial and General Administration Director

Martin Beaumier

P.eng, M.App.Sc
Director LAS/LAC/LAB

Pascal Boivin

P. Eng., PMP
LIMS Director of operations

Maryse Demers


Corporate Affairs and Communications, Coordinator

Marie-Soleil Dion

B. Ed. CHRP
Human Resources Advisor

David Danovitch

Assoc Professor, ECE at Université de Sherbrooke and NSERC Industrial Research Chairholder
Administrator

Luc Fréchette

Eng., Ph. D.
Director, Scientific Partnerships

Carol Bélanger

CPA, CMA
Financial Controller

Julien Sylvestre

Ph. D
Director, Scientific Partnerships

Alan Renaudin

Jr. Eng., Ph. D.
Director, Business Development

Marco Gauvin

P. Eng.
Director, Business Development

Thomas Dequivre

Eng., M. Eng., Ph. D.
Account Manager

Sylvie Charles

Eng., MSc, PMP
Strategic Project Manager

Étienne Bouthillier

M.Sc.A.
Micro Fabrication Development

Karel Côté

M. Sc.
Microfabrication Development

François-Denis Guénette

Technologist
Microfabrication Development

Marc Guilmain

Eng., Ph.D.
Microfabrication Development

Sébastien Lavigne

Eng., M. Sc. A.
Microfabrication Development

Lauriane Maillefort

CEP, B.A.Sc., B.Sc.
Microfabrication Development

Pascal Newby

Jr. Eng., Ph. D.
Microfabrication Development

Jean-Philippe Richard

M. Sc. A.
Microfabrication Development

Irina Stateikina

Ph. D.
Microfabrication Development

Guy Brouillette

Technician, Advanced Packaging Process development

Dominique Langlois Demers

P. Eng.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Laurent Langlois-Demers

Intern
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Julien Lemay-Gagné

eng. jr.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Marc-André Joncas

B. Sc.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Catherine Marsan-Loyer

P. Eng. M. Sc. A.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Étienne Pelletier

M. Sc.,
Professional Optical Assembly

Marc Poulin

Eng.
Eng. Assembly process Development in Microelectronic

Chantal Bachand


Specialist, Technical Fabrication

Christophe Sansregret


Professional Junior Technical

Pascal Lépine


Manufacturing Technical Support

Brigitte Allaire


DSP Operator Packaging Assembly Laboratory

Louise Griggs


Inspector

Marcel Charest


Operator, Laboratory

Ann-Marie Chaussé


Operator, LAS Department

France Desrosiers


Operator

Claudia Thibault


Logistic clerk (reception/expedition)

Jean-François Girard


Technical Designer

Sylvain Yergeau


Technician specialist Assembly to the card and printed electronics.

Véronique Nadeau


Accounting Technician

France Paris

CPA, CGA
Financial Analyst

Nancy Robert


Administrative agent - Communications