Our team

Our team

Marie-Josée Turgeon

P. Eng., MBA
President - General Manager

Martin Beaumier

P.eng, M.App.Sc
Vice-President Operations

Annie Dallaire

M. Sc., MBA
Vice-President, Business development

Louis Brenn


Vice President, Financial and Sustainable development

David Dion


Director, Maintenance, Equipment and IT Services

Alain Tremblay

P. Eng., M.Sc.A.
Technical Director - Microfabrication and Preproduction

Maryse Demers


Director, Corporate Affairs and Communications

Marie-Soleil Dion

B. Ed. CHRP
Human Resources Advisor

Normand Bourbonnais

P. Eng., MBA
Project Manager

Serge Ecoffey

Adjunct Professor, Université de Sherbrooke
Director, scientific partnerships

Carol Bélanger

CPA, CMA
Financial Controller

Julien Sylvestre

Ph. D
Director, Scientific Partnerships

Marco Gauvin

P. Eng.
Director, Business Development

Éric Janelle

P Eng.
Director, Business Development

Alan Renaudin

Jr. Eng., Ph. D.
Director, Business Development, Strategic Partnerships and Marketing

Thomas Dequivre

Eng., M. Eng., Ph. D.
Account Manager, Coordinator of Eco-responsible Projects and Eco-designed Processes

Sylvie Charles

Eng., MSc, PMP
Strategic project Manager

Tania Khouzam

B.A.A.
Quality Manager

Xavier Gaudreau-Miron

CPI
Development Microfabrication

Étienne Bouthillier

P. Eng., M.Sc.A.
Microfabrication Development

Karel Côté

M. Sc.
Microfabrication Development

Marc Guilmain

Eng., Ph.D.
Microfabrication Development

Sébastien Lavigne

Eng., M.Sc.A.
Microfabrication Development

Lauriane Maillefort

CEP, B.A.Sc., B.Sc.
Microfabrication Development

Julien Néron

CPI
Advanced Packaging Process development

Pascal Newby

Jr. Eng., Ph. D.
Microfabrication Development

Jean-Philippe Richard

M.Sc.A.
Microfabrication Development

Irina Stateikina

Ph. D.
Microfabrication Development

Sergio Yanez

CPI. B. Ing. M Sc. A.
Development Microfabrication

Dominique Langlois Demers

P. Eng.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Laurent Langlois-Demers

Intern
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Julien Lemay-Gagné

eng. jr.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Marc-André Joncas

B. Sc.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Catherine Marsan-Loyer

P. Eng. M. Sc. A.
Advanced Packaging Process Development

Étienne Pelletier

M. Sc.,
Advanced Packaging Process development

Marc Poulin

Eng.
Eng. Assembly process Development in Microelectronic

Christophe Sansregret


Advanced Packaging Process development

Chantal Bachand


Specialist, Technical Fabrication

Pascal Lépine


Manufacturing Technical Support

Brigitte Allaire


DSP Operator Packaging Assembly Laboratory

Marcel Charest


Operator, Laboratory

Ann-Marie Chaussé


Operator, LAS Department

France Desrosiers


Operator

Claudia Thibault


Logistic clerk (reception/expedition)

Jean-François Girard


Technical Designer

Sylvain Yergeau


Technician specialist Assembly to the card and printed electronics.

Justin Blanchet


Maintenance technician

Alexandre Duguay


Technical support maintenance

Thibault Chaix


Maintenance Technician

Armand Grahouan


Maintenance Technician

Patrice Messier


Maintenance technician

Danny Lapointe


Maintenance Technician

Jacques Pelletier


Maintenance Technician

Sébastien Raymond


Maintenance Technician

Christine Fortin

CPA, CMA
Financial Analyst

Véronique Nadeau


Accounting Technician

Vanessa Trudel


Payroll Technician

France Paris

CPA, CGA
Financial Analyst

Nancy Robert


Administrative agent - Communications